About Brightstar Fires

Also known as: Firepits UK Ltd.

We are a small family company based in Hampshire, in the south of the UK. We started the company after failing to find any outdoor gas fire pit burners for sale anywhere in Europe.

Most American and Chinese burners do not have the necessary CE approval and are therefore illegal. Non-approved burners cannot be installed in the UK or Europe.

Firepits UK Ltd were the first company in Europe to gain CE approval for gas fire pits. We have a longer track record than any other gas fire pit manufacturer.

The heart of our business is our gas fire pit burner kit, which we started manufacturing and selling in 2010. Since then we’ve seen rapid growth as more people choose gas fire pits for their gardens and outdoor spaces.

We manufacture the burners in the UK which ensures high quality and complete control of our products.  This also allows us to maintain stock ready for immediate dispatch.

Every burner is assembled and tested by hand, which gives us full control over the quality of our products. British engineering, built to last.

We know our products inside out, and have extensive knowledge of gas fire pit design concepts. Every installation is unique, and we are here to help with any questions you may have.

TIM CAMPBELL

MANAGING DIRECTOR

Background in Engineering and IT.  Started the company in 2010.  Main role, pre and post sales customer technical support.  Product design and development. 

AMY CAMPBELL

COMPANY DIRECTOR

Joined the company in 2015, assembling burners in the workshop.  Now responsible for company accounts, workshop management and dispatch.  

JAMES CAMPBELL

WEBSITE & MARKETING

James is responsible for looking after the website and manages the companies online digital marketing activities. 

WILLOW

HEALTH & WELLBEING DIRECTOR

Willow is responsible for the wellbeing of the team. She likes long walks and belly tickles. Woof!